Monthly Archives: March 2019

Match Dates 2019/2020

May 5th Sunday Chairmans Match
May 8th Wednesday Evening League
May 12th Sunday Match
June 5th Wednesday Evening League
June 9th Sunday Match
June 12th Wednesday Evening League
July 3th Wednesday Evening League
July 7th Sunday Match
July 14th Sunday Match
July 24th Wednesday Evening League
July 31st Wednesday Evening League (Chairmans Match)
August 11th Jannette Shirley Memorial Match
August 17th Chris Elsby Memorial Match
August 25th Frank Jones Memorial Match
September 1st Bill Leake Memorial Match
September 8th Hayden West Memorial Match
September 15th Ernie Jeans Memorial Match
September 22nd Sunday Match
October 13th Sunday Match
November 10th John Beardsley Memorial Match
November 24th Sunday Match
December 1st Sunday Match
December 15th Sunday Match

2020
January 12th Sunday Match
February 16th Sunday Match
March 29th Sunday Match

Wednesday Matches Meet 15-00hrs, Draw 15-15hrs, Fish 16-30hrs to 20-30hrs
Sunday Matches Meet 07-30hrs, Draw 07-45hrs, Fish 08-45hrs to 14-45hrs

Comments Off on Match Dates 2019/2020

Filed under Matches

Sunday League Leader Board 2018/2019

G Barfoot 122
P Shirley 88
A Marriott 79
R Allcock 57
J Lewis 52
J MacDowell 47
W Gitting 47
J Marriott 33
J Marsh 25
P Brown 24
D Kenworthy 18
S Hickling 17
B Priestley 15
J Collier 12
K Yates 5
M Fitchett 4
K Reynolds 2

Comments Off on Sunday League Leader Board 2018/2019

Filed under Match Leader Boards, News

Match results Sunday 17th February 2019

1st J Marriott 2lb 7oz Peg 4 Sponsored by Express Hose and Fittings
2nd G Barfoot 2lb 1oz Peg3 Sponsored by Pat and Jan Shirley
3rd W Gittings 1lb 2oz Peg1
4th J Lewis 14oz Peg 5
5th A Marriott 3oz Peg 7 Sponsored by Carp Crusaders
6th R Allcock 2oz Sponsored by Paul Ellis for Frank Hollingsworth
J Mcdowall Peg 6 Sponsored by SSC d.n.w
J Marsh Peg 8 Sponsored by Maun Motors d.n.w
Golden Peg was Peg 6, Not Won

Comments Off on Match results Sunday 17th February 2019

Filed under Match Results, News